Los Angeles County  »  34043 91st St E

34043 91st St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

34043 91st St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34043 91st St E, Littlerock, CA 93543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34043 91st St E, Littlerock
Zip code 93543
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock

Sale date 12/13/1989
Sale price $38,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,304

Lot & Building Information for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock

Building sqft 2,675
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 2.56
Units 1
Year built 2009
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-5)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock

• • Improvements for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34043 91st St E, Littlerock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock, CA 93543?

34043 91st St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,675 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34043 91st St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,905, the tax amount paid for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 is $2,590.

When was 34043 91st St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 last sold?

34043 91st St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 was last sold in 07/07/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/1989 $38,000

Title Documents for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2010 Trust Deed
02/26/2010 Covenant and Agreement
11/04/2009 Easement
07/07/2005 Deed
07/07/2005 Affidavit Succession Interest
12/13/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock

Access detailed property tax data for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock, CA 93543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,591
Current property tax $3,304
Market value $242,905
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
34203 Littlerock Creek Irrigation District Standby
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $242,905 1.0665 $2,591 +2.21%
2024-2025 $238,151 1.0643 $2,535 +2.30%
2023-2024 $233,482 1.0612 $2,478 +1.78%
2022-2023 $228,904 1.0635 $2,434 +1.60%
2021-2022 $224,417 1.0678 $2,396 +1.37%

Permits for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock

The complete history of permits filed for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34043 91st St E, Littlerock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 4 Public K-8 513 1.31
Keppel Academy 3 Public 5-8 233 1.67
Desert View Community Day School NR Public K-8 0 1.67
Catherine P. Baucom College Prep Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.45
Antelope Elementary School 3 Public K-8 274 3.88

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 4 Public K-8 513 1.31