10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia |
| Zip code | 12501 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Amenia |
| Parcel ID | 7.66-2-741.973 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia
| Property tax | $25,282 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia
- • Improvements for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia
The current market value is $1,909,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,282 |
| Market value | $1,909,500 |
| Assessed value | $1,909,500 |
Assessment History for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784,600 | $1,784,600 | 13.24 | $23,628 | -0.63% |
| 2024 | $1,749,600 | $1,749,600 | 13.59 | $23,777 | -1.30% |
| 2023 | $1,620,000 | $1,620,000 | 14.87 | $24,089 | -6.77% |
| 2022 | $1,620,000 | $1,620,000 | 15.95 | $25,839 | +742.92% |
| 2021 | $180,000 | $180,000 | 17.03 | $3,065 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Snowy Owl Court, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 1.94 | |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.38 | |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 3.96 |
| Webutuck Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 221 | 4.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 1.94 | |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.38 | |
| Sharon Center School | NR | Public | K-8 | 97 | 6.09 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 6.36 |
Nearest high schools