6 Eagle Pass, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
6 Eagle Pass, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia |
| Zip code | 12501 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Amenia |
| Parcel ID | 7.66-2-806.970 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia
| Property tax | $69,723 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia
| Building sqft | 3,259 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Excellent |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia
- • Improvements for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia
6 Eagle Pass, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 2023 and has a total of 3,259 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia, NY 12501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,266,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia, NY 12501 is $69,723.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $69,723 |
| Market value | $5,266,100 |
| Assessed value | $5,266,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787,400 | $4,787,400 | 13.24 | $63,385 | +97.77% |
| 2024 | $2,358,300 | $2,358,300 | 13.59 | $32,049 | +99.56% |
| 2023 | $1,080,000 | $1,080,000 | 14.87 | $16,060 | -6.77% |
| 2022 | $1,080,000 | $1,080,000 | 15.95 | $17,226 | +742.92% |
| 2021 | $120,000 | $120,000 | 17.03 | $2,044 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Eagle Pass, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 1.83 | |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.32 | |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 3.91 |
| Webutuck Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 221 | 4.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 1.83 | |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.32 | |
| Sharon Center School | NR | Public | K-8 | 97 | 6.00 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 6.45 |
Nearest high schools