Erie County  »  8570 Lower E Hl

8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, NY 14033 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, NY 14033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden
Zip code 14033
County Erie
Municipality Boston
Parcel ID 242-3-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden

Property tax $5,630

Lot & Building Information for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden

Building sqft 2,480
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 253 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 253
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Contemporary
Condition Normal
Basement type Slab/pier
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden

• • Improvements for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, NY 14033?

8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, NY 14033 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, NY 14033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,100, the tax amount paid for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, NY 14033 is $5,630.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden

Access detailed property tax data for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, NY 14033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,630
Market value $382,200
Assessed value $191,100

Assessment History for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,500 $191,100 29.4629 $5,630 +49.10%
2024 $321,176 $191,100 19.76 $3,776 -12.41%
2023 $289,545 $191,100 22.56 $4,311 -10.01%
2022 $261,781 $191,100 25.07 $4,791 -4.71%
2021 $245,000 $191,100 26.31 $5,028 n/a

Permits for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden

The complete history of permits filed for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8570 Lower East Hl, Colden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 0.86
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 0.86
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 4.35
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 4.35
Boston Valley Elementary School 6 Public K-5 231 4.38

Nearest middle schools

Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 4.35
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 7.15
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 7.32
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 7.60
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 7.87