Erie County  »  14080  »  Savage Rd  »  9935 Savage Rd

9935 Savage Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

9935 Savage Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9935 Savage Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9935 Savage Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 263-6-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 9935 Savage Road, Holland

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,283

Lot & Building Information for 9935 Savage Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,560
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 5.36
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Holland

Other Property Data for 9935 Savage Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 9935 Savage Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9935 Savage Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 9935 Savage Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9935 Savage Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9935 Savage Road, Holland, NY 14080?

9935 Savage Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $332,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9935 Savage Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9935 Savage Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $1

Title Documents for 9935 Savage Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9935 Savage Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 9935 Savage Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,283
Market value $332,700
Assessed value $159,700

Assessment History for 9935 Savage Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9935 Savage Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,400 $159,700 26.8166 $4,283 +42.04%
2024 $266,200 $159,700 18.88 $3,015 -7.31%
2023 $249,500 $159,700 20.37 $3,253 -6.82%
2022 $228,100 $159,700 21.86 $3,491 +1.78%
2021 $201,500 $151,100 22.7 $3,430 n/a

Permits for 9935 Savage Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 9935 Savage Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9935 Savage Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9935 Savage Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9935 Savage Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 9935 Savage Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
289 N Main St, Holland 4,025
9523 S Protection Rd, Holland 924
7766 Vermont Hl, Holland 2,926
8032 Olean Rd, Holland 1,832
7585 Raiber Rd, Holland
9931 Savage Rd, Holland
9434 Burlingham Rd, Holland 444
7744 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,912
56 Water St, Holland 1,128