Monroe County  »  14624  »  Union St  »  2954 Union St

2954 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2954 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2954 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2954 Union Street, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 131.20-2-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2954 Union Street, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2954 Union Street, Rochester

Building sqft 9,342
Total sqft 16,934
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 11.9
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Churchville-Chili

Other Property Data for 2954 Union Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2954 Union Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2954 Union Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2954 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624?

2954 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1968 and has a total of 9,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2954 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,590,600, the tax amount paid for 2954 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624 is $36,848.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2954 Union Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2954 Union Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2954 Union Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2954 Union Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2954 Union Street, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $36,849
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,606,700
Assessed value $1,590,600

Assessment History for 2954 Union Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2954 Union Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,590,600 $1,590,600 23.1666 $36,849 +56.54%
2024 $1,240,600 $856,000 27.5 $23,540 -12.67%
2023 $1,043,900 $856,000 31.49 $26,955 -9.54%
2022 $920,400 $856,000 34.81 $29,797 -4.60%
2021 $873,500 $856,000 36.49 $31,235 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2954 Union Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2954 Union Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2954 Union Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,460
44 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester 1,766
60 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,332
73 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,332
36 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester 1,667
62 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,332
48 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester 1,641 02/04/2021 $299,085
39 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester 1,856 04/14/2021 $338,080
47 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester 1,608 04/30/2021 $1
66 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,460
55 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester 1,769 12/02/2024
51 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester 1,608 08/22/2022 $350,440
26 Allandale Dr, Rochester 55,552 09/24/2021
40 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester 1,738
1530 Vroom Rd, Spencerport 1,921
64 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,460
56 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,460
54 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,332
43 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester 1,798
68 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,332