60 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 132.120-1-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester
| Property tax | $3,892 |
Lot & Building Information for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,332 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester
60 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,332 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $168,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $3,891.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,892 |
| Market value | $169,700 |
| Assessed value | $168,000 |
Assessment History for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168,000 | $168,000 | 23.1666 | $3,892 | +41.53% |
| 2024 | $144,900 | $100,000 | 27.5 | $2,750 | -12.67% |
| 2023 | $122,000 | $100,000 | 31.49 | $3,149 | -9.54% |
| 2022 | $107,500 | $100,000 | 34.81 | $3,481 | +407.43% |
| 2021 | $19,200 | $18,800 | 36.49 | $686 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 60 Allandale Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 58 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,460 | ||
| 71 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,460 | ||
| 61 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,460 | ||
| 44 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester | 1,766 | ||
| 73 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,332 | ||
| 62 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,332 | ||
| 48 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester | 1,641 | 02/04/2021 | $299,085 |
| 65 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,332 | ||
| 63 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,460 | ||
| 66 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,460 | ||
| 2954 Union St, Rochester | 9,342 | ||
| 55 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester | 1,769 | 12/02/2024 | |
| 51 Willow Wind Trl, Rochester | 1,608 | 08/22/2022 | $350,440 |
| 67 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,332 | ||
| 26 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 55,552 | 09/24/2021 | |
| 56 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,460 | ||
| 54 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,332 | ||
| 64 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,460 | ||
| 69 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,460 | ||
| 68 Allandale Dr, Rochester | 1,332 |