40 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
40 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 45.110-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/24/2023 |
| Sale price | $345,680 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,913 |
Lot & Building Information for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,336 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 151 ft |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 151 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester
40 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2023 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $297,000, the tax amount paid for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 is $8,991.
When was 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?40 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 10/24/2023 for $345,680.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2023 | $345,680 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,992 |
| Current property tax | $7,913 |
| Market value | $486,900 |
| Assessed value | $297,000 |
Assessment History for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436,800 | $297,000 | 30.2752 | $8,992 | +1536.77% |
| 2024 | $20,930 | $18,000 | 30.52 | $549 | -22.08% |
| 2023 | $23,300 | $20,000 | 35.25 | $705 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 40.32 | $806 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 40.67 | $813 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 40 Lantana Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,494 | 03/01/2021 | $243,620 |
| 191 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,449 | ||
| 33 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,610 | 01/11/2021 | $247,500 |
| 300 Kirk Rd, Rochester | 2,065 | 03/28/2025 | $575,000 |
| 159 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,781 | ||
| 34 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,551 | 03/11/2022 | $1 |
| 39 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,050 | 07/08/2022 | $237,800 |
| 183 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,184 | ||
| 175 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,599 | ||
| 156 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,571 | ||
| 41 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,603 | 01/27/2023 | $367,600 |
| 143 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,571 | 09/16/2021 | $478,554 |
| 38 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,598 | 09/01/2022 | $338,500 |
| 250 Kirk Rd, Rochester | 3,037 | ||
| 36 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,598 | 02/28/2022 | $328,375 |
| 167 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,881 | 08/17/2021 | $555,225 |
| 180 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,684 | 10/22/2021 | $441,750 |
| 151 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 3,015 | 12/18/2020 | $460,880 |
| 172 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,535 | ||
| 37 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,598 | 01/24/2022 | $324,017 |