41 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
41 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 45.110-1-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 01/27/2023 |
| Sale price | $367,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,521 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,603 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Lot dimensions | 61 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 61 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester
41 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,603 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $347,500, the tax amount paid for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 is $10,520.
When was 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 01/27/2023 for $367,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2023 | $367,600 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,521 |
| Market value | $569,700 |
| Assessed value | $347,500 |
Assessment History for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511,000 | $347,500 | 30.2752 | $10,521 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $404,070 | $347,500 | 30.52 | $10,606 | +1404.35% |
| 2023 | $23,300 | $20,000 | 35.25 | $705 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 40.32 | $806 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 40.67 | $813 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 41 Lantana Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1030 N Greece Rd, Rochester | 17,700 | ||
| 35 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,494 | 03/01/2021 | $243,620 |
| 191 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,449 | ||
| 300 Kirk Rd, Rochester | 2,065 | 03/28/2025 | $575,000 |
| 2710 English Rd, Rochester | 2,196 | ||
| 33 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,610 | 01/11/2021 | $247,500 |
| 40 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,336 | 10/24/2023 | $345,680 |
| 39 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,050 | 07/08/2022 | $237,800 |
| 34 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,551 | 03/11/2022 | $1 |
| 183 Forest Glen Dr, Rochester | 2,184 | ||
| 250 Kirk Rd, Rochester | 3,037 | ||
| 990 N Greece Rd, Rochester | 17,609 | ||
| 38 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,598 | 09/01/2022 | $338,500 |
| 795 N Greece Rd, Rochester | 2,548 | ||
| 1000 N Greece Rd, Rochester | 5,500 | ||
| 9 Catania CT, Rochester | 1,295 | ||
| 36 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,598 | 02/28/2022 | $328,375 |
| 302 Kirk Rd, Rochester | 08/22/2024 | ||
| 3230 Latta Rd, Rochester | 19,097 | 11/12/2021 | $5,794,000 |
| 37 Lantana Ln, Rochester | 1,598 | 01/24/2022 | $324,017 |