Erie County  »  14080  »  Center St  »  8213 Center St

8213 Center Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

8213 Center Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8213 Center Street, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8213 Center Street, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Colden
Parcel ID 229-2-18.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 8213 Center Street, Holland

Current property tax $3,517

Lot & Building Information for 8213 Center Street, Holland

Building sqft 1,966
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 48.1
Frontage 150
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8213 Center Street, Holland

• • Improvements for 8213 Center Street, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8213 Center Street, Holland

How many square feet does 8213 Center Street, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8213 Center Street, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,966 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8213 Center Street, Holland, NY 14080?

8213 Center Street, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $854,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8213 Center Street, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8213 Center Street, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8213 Center Street, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8213 Center Street, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 8213 Center Street, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,424
Current property tax $3,517
Market value $854,800
Assessed value $213,700

Assessment History for 8213 Center Street, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8213 Center Street, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,052,400 $263,100 48.7785 $12,834 +195.81%
2024 $939,643 $263,100 16.49 $4,339 -7.26%
2023 $877,000 $263,100 17.78 $4,678 -8.44%
2022 $773,800 $263,100 19.42 $5,109 -3.13%
2021 $744,571 $260,600 20.24 $5,275 n/a

Permits for 8213 Center Street, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 8213 Center Street, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8213 Center Street, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8213 Center Street, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8213 Center Street, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 8213 Center Street, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8833 State Rd, Colden 1,399
9029 State Rd, Colden 2,540
8639 Fairview Ter, Colden 1,521
8350 Irish Rd, Colden 1,978 01/12/2024 $1
10339 Darien Rd, Holland 2,544 10/14/2020 $265,000
10951 Holland GLNWD, Holland 2,663
9846 Blanchard Rd, West Falls 1,776
8099 Lewis Rd, Holland 1,220
10728 Crump Rd, Holland 1,890 11/25/2024 $1
10789 Darien Rd, Holland
8975 Center St, Holland 1,870
10733 Crump Rd, Holland 2,970