Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  2130 Chili Ave

2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 134.70-2-65.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/06/2024
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,871

Lot & Building Information for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 1.07
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 281 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 281
Year built 1975
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Gates-Chili

Other Property Data for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 3,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,040,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2024 $1,000,000
05/17/2021 $1,249,455
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Deed
05/17/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,871
Market value $1,040,100
Assessed value $1,040,100

Assessment History for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $834,800 $642,800 31.6035 $20,315 -2.55%
2024 $774,500 $642,800 32.43 $20,846 -9.54%
2023 $706,400 $642,800 35.85 $23,044 -9.22%
2022 $642,800 $642,800 39.49 $25,384 -1.45%
2021 $642,800 $642,800 40.07 $25,757 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2130 Chili Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2050 Chili Ave, Rochester 14,828 07/20/2022 $2,179,325
2232 Lyell Ave, Rochester 3,515
2150 Chili Ave, Rochester 201,774
152 Evelyn St, Rochester 1,737
162 Evelyn St, Rochester 1,320 01/09/2023 $134,900
2120 Chili Ave, Rochester 5,297 12/30/2020 $1,500,000
2000-2042 Chili Ave, Rochester 67,774 03/10/2025 $6,150,000
2222 Lyell Ave, Rochester 2,124
2100-2110 Chili Ave, Rochester 7,488 02/26/2025 $2,875,000
400 Trabold Rd, Rochester 133,885
234 Matilda St, Rochester 1,181 08/02/2024 $185,000
67 Rahway Ln, Rochester 1,563