Monroe County  »  14624  »  Chili Ave  »  2050 Chili Ave

2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 134.70-2-65.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 07/20/2022
Sale price $2,179,325
Arm's length
Property tax $76,386

Lot & Building Information for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 14,828
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.02
Frontage 238
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 14,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,417,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2022 $2,179,325

Title Documents for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $76,386
Market value $2,417,000
Assessed value $2,417,000

Assessment History for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,509,900 $1,932,650 31.6035 $61,079 -2.55%
2024 $2,328,500 $1,932,650 32.43 $62,676 -9.54%
2023 $2,123,800 $1,932,650 35.85 $69,286 -9.22%
2022 $1,932,650 $1,932,650 39.49 $76,320 -1.45%
2021 $1,932,650 $1,932,650 40.07 $77,441 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2050 Chili Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2150 Chili Ave, Rochester 201,774
152 Evelyn St, Rochester 1,737
162 Evelyn St, Rochester 1,320 01/09/2023 $134,900
2000-2042 Chili Ave, Rochester 67,774 03/10/2025 $6,150,000
2120 Chili Ave, Rochester 5,297 12/30/2020 $1,500,000
2130 Chili Ave, Rochester 3,400 06/06/2024 $1,000,000
2100-2110 Chili Ave, Rochester 7,488 02/26/2025 $2,875,000
400 Trabold Rd, Rochester 133,885
234 Matilda St, Rochester 1,181 08/02/2024 $185,000