Erie County  »  14043  »  Gould Ave  »  124 Gould Ave

124 Gould Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

124 Gould Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Gould Avenue, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Gould Avenue, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.680-1-36.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew

Property tax $7,770

Lot & Building Information for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew

Building sqft 10,000
Total sqft 13,399
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 184 ft X 152 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 184
Depth 152
Year built 2021
Year last altered 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew

• • Improvements for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Gould Avenue, Depew

How many square feet does 124 Gould Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 124 Gould Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 10,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 124 Gould Avenue, Depew, NY 14043?

124 Gould Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $397,973.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,770
Market value $397,973
Assessed value $298,480

Assessment History for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,100 $298,480 26.0304 $7,770 -28.09%
2024 $328,000 $298,480 36.2 $10,805 +161.11%
2023 $105,000 $105,000 39.41 $4,138 -17.07%
2022 $115,000 $115,000 43.39 $4,990 -14.03%
2021 $150,000 $124,500 46.62 $5,804 n/a

Permits for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 124 Gould Avenue, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Gould Ave, Depew 26,848
35 Claude Dr, Depew 1,074
148 Gould Ave, Depew 3,540
3230 Walden Ave, Depew 7,599 01/26/2021 $1,821,023