1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 161.160-1-2.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/01/2023 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,792 |
Lot & Building Information for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,711 |
| Building class | Motor Vehicle Services (430) |
| Acreage | 0.91 |
| Lot dimensions | 173 ft X 280 ft |
| Frontage | 173 |
| Depth | 280 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 30% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester
This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 1,711 square feet and a current price per square foot of $496.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,344,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2023 | $850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $48,792 |
| Market value | $2,344,100 |
| Assessed value | $2,344,100 |
Assessment History for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246,700 | $1,147,000 | 20.8146 | $23,874 | +19.62% |
| 2024 | $841,400 | $841,400 | 23.72 | $19,958 | +112.91% |
| 2023 | $346,800 | $346,800 | 27.03 | $9,374 | -59.97% |
| 2022 | $792,800 | $792,800 | 29.54 | $23,419 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $792,800 | $792,800 | 29.78 | $23,610 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,032 |
| Median age | 25.3 |
| Average household income | $76,610 |
| Family households | 42.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.08 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $185,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $171,200 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 1300 Hylan Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1555 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 1,900 | ||
| 10 Miracle Mile Dr, Rochester | 208,954 | 12/30/2020 | $18,300,000 |
| 250 Lucius Gordon Dr, West Henrietta | 11,036 | 03/15/2022 | $1,060,000 |
| 330 Clay Rd, Rochester | 84,603 | ||
| 240 Lucius Gordon Dr, West Henrietta | |||
| 1200 Marketplace Dr, Rochester | 209,840 | ||
| 3400 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 383,122 | 12/27/2021 | |
| 850 John St, West Henrietta | 105,382 | ||
| 1557 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 8,704 | ||
| 244 Lucius Gordon Dr, West Henrietta | |||
| 1575 Marketplace Dr, Rochester | 85,990 | ||
| 1600 Marketplace Dr, Rochester | 133,493 | ||
| 242 Lucius Gordon Dr, West Henrietta |