Los Angeles County  »  91214  »  Foothill Blvd  »  3826 Foothill Blvd

3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
Zip code 91214
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Crescenta Highlands

Sales & Tax Overview for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Sale date 11/27/2002
Sale price $293,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,817

Lot & Building Information for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Building sqft 2,374
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.613
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

• • Improvements for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

How many square feet does 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 have?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 has a total of 2,374 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214?

3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,371,212.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2002 $293,002
11/27/2002 $53,000
09/05/2001 $910,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2021 Reconveyance
01/07/2021 Assignment of Rents
01/07/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/12/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/16/2019 Reconveyance
07/01/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/12/2006 Reconveyance
10/26/2006 Deed
11/27/2002 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
11/27/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Access detailed property tax data for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,883
Current property tax $15,817
Market value $1,371,212

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,371,212 1.0854 $14,883 +1.97%
2024-2025 $1,344,326 1.0857 $14,595 +2.39%
2023-2024 $1,317,968 1.0816 $14,255 +1.76%
2022-2023 $1,292,127 1.0842 $14,009 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,266,792 1.088 $13,783 +1.45%

Permits for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta

The complete history of permits filed for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/21/2025
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in GLENDALE and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,817
Median age 41.7
Average household income $188,860
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,157,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,061,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3826 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).