2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, CA 91020 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose |
| Zip code | 91020 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Glendale |
| Neighborhood | Montrose Verdugo City |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose
| Sale date | 01/11/2007 |
| Sale price | $2,875,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $45,655 |
Lot & Building Information for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose
| Building sqft | 15,653 |
| Building class | Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501) |
| Acreage | 0.455
|
| Units | 18 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Year last altered | 1974 |
| Stories | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Glendale Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose
- • Improvements for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose
2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, CA 91020 was built in 1964 and has a total of 15,653 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, CA 91020 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,928,923, the tax amount paid for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, CA 91020 is $42,644.
When was 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, CA 91020 last sold?2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, CA 91020 was last sold in 05/01/2017.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 18 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose
Access detailed property tax data for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, CA 91020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $42,645 |
| Current property tax | $45,655 |
| Market value | $3,928,923 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 30421 | Crescenta Valley Water Dist Pipeline Rpl Capital Chrg | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 00194 | Health License Fees | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
Assessment History for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,928,923 | 1.0854 | $42,645 | +1.97% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,851,886 | 1.0857 | $41,820 | +2.39% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,776,360 | 1.0816 | $40,845 | +1.76% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,702,315 | 1.0842 | $40,140 | +1.64% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,629,722 | 1.088 | $39,491 | +1.45% |
Permits for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose
The complete history of permits filed for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Glendale residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in GLENDALE and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,532 |
| Median age | 40.2 |
| Average household income | $115,038 |
| Family households | 58.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,149 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $928,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $805,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2665 Honolulu Avenue, Montrose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |