Los Angeles County  »  2076 Valderas Dr

2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, CA 91208 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, CA 91208
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 2100 Valderas Dr
Zip code 91208
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Montecito Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale

Sale date 09/16/1988
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,794

Lot & Building Information for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale

Building sqft 19,783
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 1.655
Units 21
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1975
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale

• • Improvements for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, CA 91208?

2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, CA 91208 was built in 1963 and has a total of 19,783 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, CA 91208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,946,964, the tax amount paid for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, CA 91208 is $31,986.

When was 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, CA 91208 last sold?

2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, CA 91208 was last sold in 07/25/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 21 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/1988 $770,000
09/16/1988 $700,000
06/07/1988 $218,182
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2025 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction)
07/25/2025 Affidavit Successor Trustee
02/01/2019 Affidavit
01/15/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/21/2013 Quitclaim Deed
03/06/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/17/2006 Deed
04/17/2006 Deed
04/20/2005 Trust Deed
06/03/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, CA 91208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,986
Current property tax $34,794
Market value $2,946,964

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,946,964 1.0854 $31,986 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,889,231 1.0857 $31,368 +2.38%
2023-2024 $2,832,630 1.0816 $30,638 +1.75%
2022-2023 $2,777,140 1.0842 $30,110 +1.64%
2021-2022 $2,722,737 1.088 $29,623 +1.45%

Permits for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/24/2024
10/07/2024
03/13/2024
03/13/2024
10/18/2023
10/18/2023
06/23/2023
06/23/2023
03/29/2023
03/15/2023
Unlock the permit history for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,969
Median age 45.7
Average household income $175,854
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 6,035
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,509,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,237,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2076 Valderas Drive, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).