Los Angeles County  »  91204  »  W Broadway  »  335 W Broadway

335 West Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204 Property Information

335 West Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 West Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 West Broadway, Glendale
Zip code 91204
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Vineyard

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 West Broadway, Glendale

Sale date 11/30/2017
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,195

Lot & Building Information for 335 West Broadway, Glendale

Building sqft 2,600
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1995
Year last altered 1997
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 335 West Broadway, Glendale

• • Improvements for 335 West Broadway, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 West Broadway, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 335 West Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 335 West Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204 has a total of 2,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $692.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 West Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204?

335 West Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,089,048.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 West Broadway, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 West Broadway, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2017 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 335 West Broadway, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/30/2017 Assignment of Rents
11/30/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/30/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/07/2016 Reconveyance
06/23/2014 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
07/15/2013 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
05/24/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/27/2012 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 West Broadway, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 335 West Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,675
Current property tax $23,195
Market value $2,089,048

Special Assessments And Penalties for 335 West Broadway, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 335 West Broadway, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 West Broadway, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,089,048 1.0854 $22,675 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,048,087 1.0857 $22,236 +2.39%
2023-2024 $2,007,929 1.0816 $21,718 +1.76%
2022-2023 $1,968,559 1.0842 $21,343 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,929,961 1.088 $20,998 +1.45%

Permits for 335 West Broadway, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 335 West Broadway, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/22/2023
04/13/2023
03/23/2023
03/08/2023
03/06/2023
12/23/2022
11/03/2022
06/19/2019
Unlock the permit history for 335 West Broadway, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,857
Median age 37
Average household income $90,465
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 6,693
Owner occupied units 6.7%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 West Broadway, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).