Los Angeles County  »  91204  »  W Chevy Chase Dr  »  326 W Chevy Chase Dr

326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91204 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 330 W Chevy Chase Dr
334 W Chevy Chase Dr
Zip code 91204
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Tropico

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Current property tax $85,300

Lot & Building Information for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Building sqft 42,666
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 0.895
Units 56
Year built 1965
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

• • Improvements for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91204?

326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91204 was built in 1965 and has a total of 42,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,402,133, the tax amount paid for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91204 is $80,342.

When was 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91204 last sold?

326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91204 was last sold in 11/23/2004.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 56 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/30/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/18/2014 Agreement
12/03/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/23/2004 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/21/1998 Deed
01/21/1998 Deed
01/21/1998 Deed
01/10/1996 Deed
10/19/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $80,343
Current property tax $85,300
Market value $7,402,133

Special Assessments And Penalties for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,402,133 1.0854 $80,343 +1.96%
2024-2025 $7,257,488 1.0857 $78,795 +2.42%
2023-2024 $7,112,880 1.0816 $76,933 +1.75%
2022-2023 $6,973,852 1.0842 $75,611 +1.64%
2021-2022 $6,837,550 1.088 $74,393 +1.45%

Permits for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/23/2026
07/01/2025
07/01/2025
01/02/2025
04/18/2023
Unlock the permit history for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,857
Median age 37
Average household income $90,465
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 6,693
Owner occupied units 6.7%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 West Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).