Los Angeles County  »  91205  »  E Broadway  »  200 E Broadway

200 East Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205 Property Information

200 East Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 East Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 East Broadway, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 200 Broadway
Zip code 91205
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 East Broadway, Glendale

Sale date 10/30/2025
Sale price $76,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $983,924

Lot & Building Information for 200 East Broadway, Glendale

Building sqft 154,216
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.81
Units 208
Year built 2013
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 200 East Broadway, Glendale

• • Improvements for 200 East Broadway, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 East Broadway, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 East Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205?

200 East Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205 was built in 2013 and has a total of 154,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 East Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,304,830, the tax amount paid for 200 East Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205 is $958,460.

When was 200 East Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 East Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205 was last sold in 10/30/2025 for $76,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 208 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 East Broadway, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 East Broadway, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2025 $76,000,000
06/20/2014 $70,500,000
12/29/2010 $7,000,070
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 East Broadway, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 East Broadway, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2025 Agreement
Subordination
10/30/2025 Assignment
10/30/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/30/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
09/18/2025 Termination Financing Statement
07/18/2025 Termination Financing Statement
02/04/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/03/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/05/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
09/05/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 East Broadway, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 200 East Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $958,461
Current property tax $983,924
Market value $88,304,830

Special Assessments And Penalties for 200 East Broadway, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
15695 Downtown Glendale Community Benefit District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 200 East Broadway, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 East Broadway, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $88,304,830 1.0854 $958,461 +1.98%
2024-2025 $86,567,699 1.0857 $939,866 +2.42%
2023-2024 $84,839,974 1.0816 $917,629 +1.79%
2022-2023 $83,146,875 1.0842 $901,478 +1.65%
2021-2022 $81,512,507 1.088 $886,856 +1.43%

Permits for 200 East Broadway, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 200 East Broadway, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/07/2024
05/07/2024
05/07/2024
05/07/2024
05/03/2024
02/21/2024
12/21/2023
07/14/2020
08/10/2015
07/25/2013
Unlock the permit history for 200 East Broadway, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,254
Median age 41
Average household income $90,872
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 13,333
Owner occupied units 17.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $840,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $661,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 East Broadway, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).