Los Angeles County  »  91205  »  S Isabel St  »  124 S Isabel St

124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, CA 91205 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, CA 91205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale
Zip code 91205
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale

Sale date 12/03/1999
Sale price $895,008
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,561

Lot & Building Information for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale

Building sqft 6,549
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale

• • Improvements for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, CA 91205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, CA 91205 has a total of 6,549 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, CA 91205?

124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, CA 91205 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $901,592.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/1999 $895,008

Title Documents for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
11/06/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2023
01/18/2007 Covenant and Agreement
01/18/2007 Covenant and Agreement
07/28/2005 Assignment of Rents
07/28/2005 Trust Deed
12/03/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, CA 91205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,786
Current property tax $10,561
Market value $901,592

Special Assessments And Penalties for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $901,592 1.0854 $9,786 +1.36%
2024-2025 $889,258 1.0857 $9,655 +1.65%
2023-2024 $878,118 1.0816 $9,498 +1.91%
2022-2023 $859,598 1.0842 $9,320 +1.18%
2021-2022 $846,602 1.088 $9,211 +0.62%

Permits for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/04/2025
10/03/2025
10/03/2025
10/02/2025
07/23/2025
12/19/2013
12/19/2013
Unlock the permit history for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,254
Median age 41
Average household income $90,872
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 13,333
Owner occupied units 17.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $840,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $661,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 South Isabel Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).