Los Angeles County  »  91205  »  E Harvard St  »  320 E Harvard St

320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale
Zip code 91205
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Sale date 02/25/2021
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,996

Lot & Building Information for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Building sqft 8,762
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.241
Units 1
Year built 1997
Year last altered 1998

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale

• • Improvements for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205 has a total of 8,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $513.

What is the year built & the current market value of 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205?

320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,968,362.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2021 $4,500,000
08/29/2014 $4,100,000
09/05/1996 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/13/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/29/2021 Reconveyance
03/15/2021 Reconveyance
02/25/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/29/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/29/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/05/2006 Assignment of Rents
04/05/2006 Trust Deed
06/21/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, CA 91205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $53,927
Current property tax $54,996
Market value $4,968,362

Special Assessments And Penalties for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,968,362 1.0854 $53,927 +1.97%
2024-2025 $4,870,944 1.0857 $52,884 +2.39%
2023-2024 $4,775,436 1.0816 $51,651 +1.76%
2022-2023 $4,681,800 1.0842 $50,760 +0.48%
2021-2022 $4,643,372 1.088 $50,520 +1.45%

Permits for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,254
Median age 41
Average household income $90,872
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 13,333
Owner occupied units 17.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $840,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $661,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 East Harvard Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)