237 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale |
| Zip code | 91206 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Glendale |
| Neighborhood | Glendale City Center |
Sales & Tax Overview for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale
| Building sqft | 1,468 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.173
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1913 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Heating/AC | Floor/wall heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | High Density Residential (R1250) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Glendale Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale
- • Improvements for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale
237 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206 was built in 1913 and has a total of 1,468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206?The assessed market value for the current tax year is $48,795.
When was 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206 last sold?237 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206 was last sold in 12/29/2009.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale
Access detailed property tax data for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale, CA 91206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $48,795 |
| Tax per sqft | $0 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $48,795 | 1.0854 | $530 | -0.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $48,795 | 1.0857 | $530 | +0.38% |
| 2023-2024 | $48,795 | 1.0816 | $528 | -0.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $48,795 | 1.0842 | $529 | -0.35% |
| 2021-2022 | $48,795 | 1.088 | $531 | +0.41% |
Permits for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale
The complete history of permits filed for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Glendale residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 North Jackson Street, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |