Los Angeles County  »  625 N Louise St

625 North Louise Street, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 North Louise Street, Glendale, CA 91206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 North Louise Street, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 625 Louise St
Zip code 91206
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Glendale City Center

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale

Current property tax $14,460

Lot & Building Information for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.164
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R1250)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale

• • Improvements for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 North Louise Street, Glendale

What is the market value of 625 North Louise Street, Glendale, CA 91206?

The current market value is $1,324,212.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2006 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale, CA 91206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,373
Current property tax $14,460
Market value $1,324,212

Special Assessments And Penalties for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,324,212 1.0854 $14,373 +1.97%
2024-2025 $1,298,248 1.0857 $14,095 +2.39%
2023-2024 $1,272,793 1.0816 $13,767 +1.76%
2022-2023 $1,247,837 1.0842 $13,529 +1.65%
2021-2022 $1,223,370 1.088 $13,310 +1.45%

Permits for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/24/2022
10/24/2022
10/21/2022
10/14/2022
             
Unlock the permit history for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 North Louise Street, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.