Los Angeles County  »  91207  »  Geneva St  »  1024 Geneva St

1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, CA 91207 Property Information

1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, CA 91207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, CA 91207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 1024 N Geneva St
Zip code 91207
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Rossmoyne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale

Sale date 10/16/2018
Sale price $1,040,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,680

Lot & Building Information for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale

Building sqft 2,376
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.169
Units 1
Year built 1939
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R1 II)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale

• • Improvements for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, CA 91207?

1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, CA 91207 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, CA 91207 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $591,099, the tax amount paid for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, CA 91207 is $6,415.

When was 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, CA 91207 last sold?

1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, CA 91207 was last sold in 03/17/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2018 $1,040,500
03/19/2002 $445,004
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/10/2021 Trust Deed
04/28/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/17/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/17/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2036
03/17/2021 Grant Deed
10/09/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/28/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/28/2019 Trust Deed 09/01/2034
08/28/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, CA 91207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,416
Current property tax $6,680
Market value $591,099
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $591,099 1.0854 $6,416 +1.97%
2024-2025 $579,509 1.0857 $6,292 +2.39%
2023-2024 $568,147 1.0816 $6,145 +1.76%
2022-2023 $557,008 1.0842 $6,039 +1.65%
2021-2022 $546,087 1.088 $5,941 +1.44%

Permits for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1024 Geneva Street, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools