Los Angeles County  »  91207  »  Cameron Pl  »  330 Cameron Pl

330 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207 Property Information

330 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Cameron Place, Glendale
Zip code 91207
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Rossmoyne

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale

Sale date 11/13/2019
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,954

Lot & Building Information for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale

Building sqft 9,938
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.193
Units 10
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale

• • Improvements for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Cameron Place, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207?

330 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207 was built in 1986 and has a total of 9,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,131,213, the tax amount paid for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207 is $44,840.

When was 330 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207 was last sold in 11/13/2019 for $3,700,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 10 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2019 $3,700,000
08/31/1994 $230,500
07/19/1991 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/13/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/17/2019 Release
05/02/2019 Notice Default
04/25/2019 Notice Action
03/28/2019 Substitution Trustee
07/20/2016 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/09/2014 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/14/2012 Interspousal Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/30/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale, CA 91207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $44,840
Current property tax $45,954
Market value $4,131,213

Special Assessments And Penalties for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,131,213 1.0854 $44,840 +1.97%
2024-2025 $4,050,285 1.0857 $43,974 +2.38%
2023-2024 $3,970,943 1.0816 $42,950 +1.75%
2022-2023 $3,893,157 1.0842 $42,210 +1.64%
2021-2022 $3,816,896 1.088 $41,528 +1.45%

Permits for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/05/2025
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,438
Median age 42.5
Average household income $186,664
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,840
Owner occupied units 51.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,410,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,509,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Cameron Place, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).