Los Angeles County  »  210 N Verdugo Rd

210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale
Zip code 91206
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Citrus Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Sale date 12/27/2011
Sale price $9,345,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $126,692

Lot & Building Information for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Building sqft 24,505
Building class Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400)
Acreage 2.66
Year built 1955
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

• • Improvements for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400) located at 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91206 has a total of 24,505 square feet and a current price per square foot of $381.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91206?

210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91206 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,373,012.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2011 $9,345,500

Title Documents for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2011 Lease
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
12/27/2011 Deed
08/11/2006 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, CA 91206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $123,443
Current property tax $126,692
Market value $11,373,012

Special Assessments And Penalties for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,373,012 1.0854 $123,443 +1.97%
2024-2025 $11,150,012 1.0857 $121,056 +2.39%
2023-2024 $10,931,385 1.0816 $118,234 +1.76%
2022-2023 $10,717,045 1.0842 $116,194 +1.64%
2021-2022 $10,506,908 1.088 $114,315 +1.45%

Permits for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/17/2025
11/07/2024
11/06/2024
11/04/2024
09/30/2024
09/24/2024
08/29/2024
08/29/2024
08/29/2024
08/14/2024
Unlock the permit history for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,961
Median age 44.1
Average household income $130,486
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 39.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,208,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $899,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 North Verdugo Road, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).