Los Angeles County  »  2336 Paseo DE Cima

2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information

2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, CA 91206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale
Zip code 91206
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Emerald Isle

Sales & Tax Overview for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale

Sale date 08/01/2002
Sale price $650,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,363

Lot & Building Information for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale

Building sqft 4,477
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Units 1
Year built 1991
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Residential (R1R III)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale

• • Improvements for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, CA 91206?

2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, CA 91206 was built in 1991 and has a total of 4,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, CA 91206 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,185,309, the tax amount paid for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, CA 91206 is $12,865.

When was 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, CA 91206 last sold?

2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, CA 91206 was last sold in 04/28/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2002 $650,006
08/15/1994 $469,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/28/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/19/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/16/2008 Deed
08/01/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/29/2001 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/15/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, CA 91206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,865
Current property tax $13,363
Market value $1,185,309
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,185,309 1.0854 $12,865 +1.97%
2024-2025 $1,162,068 1.0857 $12,617 +2.39%
2023-2024 $1,139,283 1.0816 $12,322 +1.76%
2022-2023 $1,116,945 1.0842 $12,110 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,095,045 1.088 $11,914 +1.45%

Permits for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2336 Paseo De Cima, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.