Los Angeles County  »  604 Sinclair Ave

604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale
Zip code 91206
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Woodbury

Sales & Tax Overview for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale

Sale date 07/01/2004
Sale price $575,005
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,507

Lot & Building Information for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale

Building sqft 1,690
Building class Condominium - Detached - Guesthouse (01D8)
Acreage 0.512
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered 2019

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale

• • Improvements for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale

How many sq. ft. does 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominium - Detached - Guesthouse (01D8) located at 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206 has a total of 1,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.

What is the year built & the current market value of 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206?

604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $939,444.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2004 $575,005
10/23/1997 $190,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
12/12/2019 Trust Deed
12/13/2018 Assignment of Rents
12/13/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/10/2018 Request Notice Default
01/10/2018 Request Notice Default
01/10/2018 Assignment of Rents
01/10/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/06/2016 Trust Deed 12/01/2046
12/06/2016 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, CA 91206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,197
Current property tax $10,507
Market value $939,444

Special Assessments And Penalties for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $939,444 1.0854 $10,197 +1.97%
2024-2025 $921,028 1.0857 $10,000 +2.39%
2023-2024 $902,969 1.0816 $9,767 +1.76%
2022-2023 $885,265 1.0842 $9,598 +1.64%
2021-2022 $867,908 1.088 $9,443 +1.45%

Permits for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/18/2018
03/02/2017
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,961
Median age 44.1
Average household income $130,486
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 39.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,208,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $899,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 604 Sinclair Avenue, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).