Los Angeles County  »  357 Harvey Dr

357 Harvey Drive, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information

357 Harvey Drive, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Harvey Drive, Glendale, CA 91206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale
Zip code 91206
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Woodbury

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale

Sale date 11/17/2016
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,461

Lot & Building Information for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.235
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R2250)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale

• • Improvements for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale

What is the market value of 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale, CA 91206?

The current market value is $2,050,533.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2016 $660,000
07/06/1988 $216,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2019 Covenant and Agreement
11/17/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/09/2008 Covenant and Agreement
10/18/1999 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/06/1988 Deed
07/06/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale, CA 91206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,256
Current property tax $22,461
Market value $2,050,533

Special Assessments And Penalties for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,050,533 1.0854 $22,256 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,010,328 1.0857 $21,826 +168.71%
2023-2024 $750,966 1.0816 $8,122 +1.76%
2022-2023 $736,242 1.0842 $7,982 +1.65%
2021-2022 $721,806 1.088 $7,853 +1.45%

Permits for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/17/2024
09/12/2024
08/08/2024
05/28/2024
05/28/2024
04/30/2024
04/30/2024
12/01/2023
01/31/2022
03/24/2021
Unlock the permit history for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Harvey Drive, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map