Los Angeles County  »  101 N Chevy Chase Dr

101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91206 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 1139 N Chevy Chase Dr
1141 N Chevy Chase Dr
1143 N Chevy Chase Dr
Zip code 91206
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Citrus Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Current property tax $24,908

Lot & Building Information for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Building sqft 5,040
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.319
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

• • Improvements for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

How many square feet does 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91206 have?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91206 has a total of 5,040 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91206?

101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91206 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,209,484.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2021 Mineral Rights
02/21/2017 Agreement
Subordination
02/18/2000 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, CA 91206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,982
Current property tax $24,908
Market value $2,209,484

Special Assessments And Penalties for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,209,484 1.0854 $23,982 +1.97%
2024-2025 $2,166,162 1.0857 $23,518 +2.39%
2023-2024 $2,123,690 1.0816 $22,970 +1.76%
2022-2023 $2,082,050 1.0842 $22,574 +1.64%
2021-2022 $2,041,226 1.088 $22,209 +1.45%

Permits for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/30/2024
08/30/2024
04/16/2019
11/14/2013
             
Unlock the permit history for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,961
Median age 44.1
Average household income $130,486
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 39.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,208,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $899,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 North Chevy Chase Drive, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).