Los Angeles County  »  91205  »  Mission Rd  »  335 Mission Rd

335 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205 Property Information

335 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Mission Road, Glendale
Alternate address(es) 315 Mission Rd
Zip code 91205
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Adams Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Mission Road, Glendale

Sale date 06/22/2021
Sale price $3,555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,481

Lot & Building Information for 335 Mission Road, Glendale

Building sqft 8,599
Building class Homes for Aged & Others - One Story (7500)
Acreage 0.448
Year built 1948

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 335 Mission Road, Glendale

• • Improvements for 335 Mission Road, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Mission Road, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 335 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205?

335 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205 was built in 1948 and has a total of 8,599 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 335 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,361,115, the tax amount paid for 335 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205 is $47,335.

When was 335 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205 last sold and what was the last sale price?

335 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205 was last sold in 06/22/2021 for $3,555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Mission Road, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Mission Road, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2021 $3,555,000

Title Documents for 335 Mission Road, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/10/2021 Reconveyance
06/22/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/13/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
04/30/2019 Reconveyance
04/30/2019 Substitution Trustee
02/26/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/23/2015 Modify Trust Deed
10/09/2013 Modify Trust Deed
06/04/2012 Assignment of Rents
06/04/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Mission Road, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $47,336
Current property tax $48,481
Market value $4,361,115

Special Assessments And Penalties for 335 Mission Road, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 335 Mission Road, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Mission Road, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,361,115 1.0854 $47,336 +1.97%
2024-2025 $4,275,604 1.0857 $46,420 +2.39%
2023-2024 $4,191,770 1.0816 $45,338 +1.76%
2022-2023 $4,109,579 1.0842 $44,556 +161.02%
2021-2022 $1,568,978 1.088 $17,070 +1.45%

Permits for 335 Mission Road, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 335 Mission Road, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 335 Mission Road, Glendale
Sign up

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,254
Median age 41
Average household income $90,872
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 13,333
Owner occupied units 17.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $840,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $661,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Mission Road, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).