1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, CA 91205 Property Information
1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, CA 91205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale |
| Zip code | 91205 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Glendale |
| Neighborhood | Somerset |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/23/2015 |
| Sale price | $495,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,646 |
Lot & Building Information for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
| Building sqft | 856 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (0100) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1923 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Heating/AC | Floor/wall heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Moderate Density Residential (R3050) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Glendale Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, CA 91205 was built in 1923 and has a total of 856 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, CA 91205 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $597,932, the tax amount paid for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, CA 91205 is $6,489.
When was 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, CA 91205 last sold and what was the last sale price?1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, CA 91205 was last sold in 10/23/2015 for $495,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
Access detailed property tax data for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, CA 91205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,490 |
| Current property tax | $6,646 |
| Market value | $597,932 |
| Tax per sqft | $8 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 31021 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #7 | Register |
Assessment History for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $597,932 | 1.0854 | $6,490 | +1.97% |
| 2024-2025 | $586,209 | 1.0857 | $6,364 | +2.39% |
| 2023-2024 | $574,716 | 1.0816 | $6,216 | +1.76% |
| 2022-2023 | $563,448 | 1.0842 | $6,109 | +1.65% |
| 2021-2022 | $552,401 | 1.088 | $6,010 | +1.45% |
Permits for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
The complete history of permits filed for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Glendale residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 110 | 0.22 |
| First Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 110 | 0.22 |
| John Muir Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 750 | 0.29 |
| Windsor Hills Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.36 |
| St. Mary's Armenian Church Tufenkian School | NR | Private | K | 165 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 110 | 0.22 |
| Windsor Hills Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Holy Family Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 254 | 0.90 |
| Theodore Roosevelt Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 799 | 0.98 |
| Harvest Christian Academy-Pent | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 27 | 1.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Hills Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.36 |
| Glendale High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,978 | 0.51 |
| Academy for Arts & Education | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Holy Family High School College Preparatory | NR | Private | 9-12 | 97 | 0.82 |
| Harvest Christian Academy-Pent | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 27 | 1.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale
Here are the neighbors for 1323 East Maple Street, Glendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 422 Fischer St, Glendale | 1,186 | ||
| 521 Fischer St, Glendale | 2,546 | 03/10/2023 | |
| 504 Fischer St, Glendale | 3,262 | 11/03/2010 | |
| 1353 E Maple St, Glendale | 1,235 | 10/22/2008 | $250,000 |
| 523 Griswold St, Glendale | 1,273 | 08/07/2001 | |
| 537 Fischer St, Glendale | 1,200 | 10/01/2009 | |
| 506 Fischer St, Glendale | 1,040 | 04/18/2006 | |
| 531 Griswold St, Glendale | 1,147 | 01/09/2023 | |
| 527 Fischer St, Glendale | 6,672 | 12/29/2000 | |
| 517 Fischer St, Glendale | 8,756 | 11/26/2025 | $3,575,000 |
| 511 Fischer St, Glendale | 1,379 | 03/24/2022 | |
| 501 Fischer St, Glendale | 1,454 | 10/18/2019 | |
| 531 Fischer St, Glendale | 7,573 | ||
| 513 Fischer St, Glendale | 1,228 | 03/24/2022 | |
| 416 Fischer St, Glendale | 1,280 | 03/24/2020 | |
| 500 Fischer St, Glendale | 1,638 | 01/18/2022 | $800,000 |
| 525 Griswold St, Glendale | 2,060 | 07/02/2021 | |
| 535 Fischer St, Glendale | 5,302 | 12/29/2022 | |
| 424 Fischer St, Glendale | 1,075 | 09/10/2019 | |
| 509 Fischer St, Glendale | 1,104 | 01/30/2025 | $950,000 |