Los Angeles County  »  91204  »  W Windsor Rd  »  412 W Windsor Rd

412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, CA 91204 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, CA 91204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale
Zip code 91204
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendale
Neighborhood Pacific - Edison

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale

Sale date 05/18/2018
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,972

Lot & Building Information for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale

Building sqft 1,120
Total sqft 2,110
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.204
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1909
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R2250)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

Other Property Data for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale

• • Improvements for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, CA 91204?

412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, CA 91204 was built in 1909 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, CA 91204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,067,735, the tax amount paid for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, CA 91204 is $11,589.

When was 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, CA 91204 last sold?

412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, CA 91204 was last sold in 02/14/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2018 $920,000

Title Documents for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/14/2022 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/28/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/18/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/18/2018 Affidavit
04/28/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/09/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale

Access detailed property tax data for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, CA 91204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,589
Current property tax $11,972
Market value $1,067,735
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31021 Mwd Water Standby Charge #7

Assessment History for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,067,735 1.0854 $11,589 +1.97%
2024-2025 $1,046,800 1.0857 $11,365 +2.39%
2023-2024 $1,026,275 1.0816 $11,100 +1.76%
2022-2023 $1,006,153 1.0842 $10,909 +1.65%
2021-2022 $986,425 1.088 $10,732 +1.45%

Permits for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale

The complete history of permits filed for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Glendale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,172,500
2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
-3.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 West Windsor Road, Glendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map