Los Angeles County  »  91214  »  Cloud Ave  »  4441 Cloud Ave

Crescenta Valley Mini Storage - 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, CA 91214 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Crescenta Valley Mini Storage - 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, CA 91214
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta
Alternate address(es) 4443 Cloud Ave
4445 Cloud Ave
Zip code 91214
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta

Sale date 12/15/2021
Sale price $26,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $313,503

Lot & Building Information for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta

Building sqft 16,260
Total sqft 41,150
Building class Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350)
Acreage 1.466 i
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Glendale Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta

• • Improvements for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta

How many sq. ft. does Crescenta Valley Mini Storage - 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, CA 91214 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350) located at Crescenta Valley Mini Storage - 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, CA 91214 has a total of 16,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,599.

What is the year built & the current market value of Crescenta Valley Mini Storage - 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, CA 91214?

Crescenta Valley Mini Storage - 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, CA 91214 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,143,235.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2021 $26,000,000
01/06/1988 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2024 Modify Lease
01/04/2024 Acceptance
12/15/2021 Financing Statement
12/15/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/15/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/15/2021 Termination Financing Statement
12/15/2021 Assignment
12/15/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/16/2015 Assignment
12/16/2015 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta

Access detailed property tax data for Crescenta Valley Mini Storage - Crescenta Valley Mini Storage - 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, CA 91214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $305,467
Current property tax $313,503
Market value $28,143,235

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
30421 Crescenta Valley Water Dist Pipeline Rpl Capital Chrg
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $28,143,235 1.0854 $305,467 +1.97%
2024-2025 $27,591,408 1.0857 $299,560 +2.39%
2023-2024 $27,050,400 1.0816 $292,577 +1.76%
2022-2023 $26,520,000 1.0842 $287,530 +879.86%
2021-2022 $2,697,094 1.088 $29,344 +1.45%

Permits for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta

The complete history of permits filed for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/21/2017
08/23/2016
06/03/2016
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,707
Median age 40
Average household income $171,425
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 10,638
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4441 Cloud Avenue, La Crescenta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map