Los Angeles County  »  93243  »  W Lancaster Blvd  »  33700 W Lancaster Blvd

33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, CA 93243 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, CA 93243
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec
Alternate address(es) 33700 Lancaster Rd
Zip code 93243
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec

Current property tax $7,134

Lot & Building Information for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec

Building sqft 3,258
Total sqft 6,556
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 95.178
Buildings on lot 5
Units 5
Year built 1929
Year last altered 1978
Stories 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
Weed hazard Yes
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec

• • Improvements for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, CA 93243?

33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, CA 93243 was built in 1929 and has a total of 3,258 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, CA 93243 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,750, the tax amount paid for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, CA 93243 is $5,807.

When was 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, CA 93243 last sold?

33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, CA 93243 was last sold in 06/20/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
01/16/2013 Affidavit
12/05/2012 License
07/16/2010 Easement
11/12/2009 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec

Access detailed property tax data for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, CA 93243. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,807
Current property tax $7,134
Market value $510,750

Special Assessments And Penalties for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $510,750 1.137 $5,807 +2.20%
2024-2025 $500,736 1.1348 $5,682 +2.28%
2023-2024 $490,918 1.1317 $5,556 +1.79%
2022-2023 $481,293 1.134 $5,458 +1.62%
2021-2022 $471,857 1.1383 $5,371 +1.36%

Permits for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec

The complete history of permits filed for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/31/2018
03/16/2017
01/30/2017
09/06/2016
02/22/2016
05/26/2015
06/20/2013
Unlock the permit history for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 834
Median age 43.7
Average household income $76,391
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 419
Owner occupied units 72.8%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33700 West Lancaster Boulevard, Lebec to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.