Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Ridley Ave  »  1627 Ridley Ave

1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 09/15/1999
Sale price $308,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,448

Lot & Building Information for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 2,373
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 1966
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A-10000)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,373 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $490,909, the tax amount paid for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 is $5,689.

When was 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 last sold?

1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was last sold in 07/24/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/1999 $308,003
07/20/1998 $298,000
04/12/1996 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2021 Trust Deed 12/01/2035
02/24/2020 Trust Deed 03/01/2040
01/09/2018 Trust Deed 01/01/2038
08/23/2016 Notice
03/09/2016 Financing Statement
07/24/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/12/2008 Trust Deed
07/17/2001 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/15/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/20/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,690
Current property tax $6,448
Market value $490,909
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $490,909 1.159 $5,690 +2.65%
2024-2025 $481,285 1.1517 $5,543 +2.71%
2023-2024 $471,849 1.1437 $5,397 +3.14%
2022-2023 $462,598 1.1311 $5,232 +3.37%
2021-2022 $446,066 1.1347 $5,062 +1.40%

Permits for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/22/2016
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1627 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Robles Academy 2 Public K-5 205 0.07
Palm Elementary School 3 Public K-5 237 0.41
Montessori School of Hacienda Heights NR Private PK-K 73 0.57