Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Los Robles Ave  »  15418 Los Robles Ave

15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Alternate address(es) 15418 E Los Robles Ave
15420 E Los Robles Ave
15428 E Los Robles Ave
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 05/18/2022
Sale price $1,825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,642

Lot & Building Information for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 1,138
Total sqft 3,170
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.821
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A-10000)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,975,437, the tax amount paid for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 is $22,895.

When was 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was last sold in 05/18/2022 for $1,825,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2022 $1,825,000
03/28/2018 $1,490,000
04/30/2004 $685,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/18/2022 Trust Deed 06/01/2052
05/18/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/18/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
02/15/2022 Trust Deed 03/01/2052
11/09/2021 Quitclaim Deed
11/09/2021 Affidavit
08/28/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/28/2020 Trust Deed 09/01/2060
08/28/2020 Grant Deed
04/11/2018 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,895
Current property tax $24,642
Market value $1,975,437
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program

Assessment History for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,975,437 1.159 $22,895 +2.65%
2024-2025 $1,936,704 1.1517 $22,305 +2.71%
2023-2024 $1,898,730 1.1437 $21,716 +17.82%
2022-2023 $1,629,531 1.1311 $18,432 +1.67%
2021-2022 $1,597,580 1.1347 $18,128 +1.40%

Permits for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15418 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kwis Elementary School 4 Public K-5 276 0.35
Montessori School of Hacienda Heights NR Private PK-K 73 0.36
Puente Hills High School 3 Public K-12 187 0.37
Palm Canyon NR Public K-12 10 0.49

Nearest middle schools