Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Los Robles Ave  »  15210 Los Robles Ave

15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Alternate address(es) 15210 E Los Robles Ave
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 12/10/2013
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,643

Lot & Building Information for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 2,197
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.257
Units 1
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A-15000)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,197 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $675,196, the tax amount paid for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 is $7,825.

When was 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was last sold in 12/10/2013 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2013 $540,000
11/05/2001 $285,002
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2021 Reconveyance
09/09/2021 Substitution Trustee
10/02/2020 Financing Statement
09/21/2015 Notice
08/21/2015 Financing Statement
12/10/2013 Trust Deed 01/01/2044
12/10/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/10/2013 Power Attorney
11/29/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/05/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,826
Current property tax $8,643
Market value $675,196
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $675,196 1.159 $7,826 +2.65%
2024-2025 $661,957 1.1517 $7,624 +2.71%
2023-2024 $648,978 1.1437 $7,422 +3.14%
2022-2023 $636,254 1.1311 $7,197 +1.68%
2021-2022 $623,779 1.1347 $7,078 +1.39%

Permits for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/31/2019
01/31/2019
03/13/2017
04/16/2015
03/10/2015
04/30/2014
09/27/2011
Unlock the permit history for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15210 Los Robles Avenue, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School of Hacienda Heights NR Private PK-K 73 0.04
Palm Canyon NR Public K-12 10 0.31
Puente Hills High School 3 Public K-12 187 0.48