Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Ridley Ave  »  847 Ridley Ave

847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 07/31/2020
Sale price $536,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,507

Lot & Building Information for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 1,047
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.164
Units 1
Year built 1955
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,047 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $591,785, the tax amount paid for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 is $6,858.

When was 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 last sold?

847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was last sold in 01/26/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2020 $536,000
03/19/2013 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
07/31/2020 Trust Deed 08/01/2050
07/31/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/31/2014 Trust Deed 08/01/2044
03/19/2013 Trust Deed 04/01/2043
03/19/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,859
Current property tax $7,507
Market value $591,785
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $591,785 1.159 $6,859 +2.65%
2024-2025 $580,183 1.1517 $6,682 +2.71%
2023-2024 $568,807 1.1437 $6,505 +3.14%
2022-2023 $557,654 1.1311 $6,308 +1.67%
2021-2022 $546,720 1.1347 $6,204 +47.00%

Permits for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Elementary School 3 Public K-5 237 0.48
Palm Canyon NR Public K-12 10 0.64
Molokan Elementary School NR Private PK-6 58 0.79
Molokan Elementary School NR Private PK-6 58 0.79
Los Robles Academy 2 Public K-5 205 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Palm Canyon NR Public K-12 10 0.64
Valley Community Day School NR Public 7-12 17 0.88
Puente Hills High School 3 Public K-12 187 0.91
Orange Grove Middle School 5 Public 6-8 305 0.98
Calvary Christian School NR Private 5-8 4 1.30

Nearest high schools

Palm Canyon NR Public K-12 10 0.64
Valley Alternative High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 96 0.88
Valley Community Day School NR Public 7-12 17 0.88
Puente Hills High School 3 Public K-12 187 0.91
Los Altos High School 6 Public 9-12 1,557 0.96

Neighbors for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights

Here are the neighbors for 847 Ridley Avenue, Hacienda Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
930 Latchford Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,454 11/12/2015
912 Latchford Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,544 08/23/2019
1028 Latchford Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,603 02/10/2004 $375,003
942 Latchford Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,748 05/31/2024
906 Latchford Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,458 04/19/2016
14848 Walbrook Dr, Hacienda Heights 1,458 03/18/2013
853 Ridley Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,031 06/12/2023
14828 Walbrook Dr, Hacienda Heights 1,454 11/23/2011 $320,000
14821 Ansford St, Hacienda Heights 1,785 02/04/2022
960 Latchford Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,340 01/14/2025 $815,000
837 Ridley Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,557 06/29/2022
831 Ridley Ave, Hacienda Heights 988 12/30/2010
14818 Walbrook Dr, Hacienda Heights 1,317 09/29/2003 $288,002
918 Latchford Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,306 03/06/2025
821 Ridley Ave, Hacienda Heights 966 11/22/2017 $450,000
14812 Walbrook Dr, Hacienda Heights 1,560 06/16/2010 $350,003
14842 Walbrook Dr, Hacienda Heights 1,306 05/14/2014
924 Latchford Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,458 04/25/2022
841 Ridley Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,072 04/17/2025
954 Latchford Ave, Hacienda Heights 1,458 03/05/2010 $280,002