Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Folger St  »  15035 Folger St

15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights
Alternate address(es) 15033 Folger St
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights

Sale date 11/10/2009
Sale price $300,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,987

Lot & Building Information for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights

Building sqft 1,082
Total sqft 2,079
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.134
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1958
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,082 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625,992, the tax amount paid for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 is $7,255.

When was 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 last sold?

15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 was last sold in 07/09/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2009 $300,003
01/07/2003 $245,002
12/31/2001 $197,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
03/19/2024 Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
03/12/2054
01/18/2024 Easement
11/24/2021 Trust Deed 12/01/2051
07/02/2018 Notice
06/28/2018 Financing Statement
05/09/2018 Cancellation Notice
05/09/2018 Termination Financing Statement
05/09/2018 Trust Deed 06/01/2098
05/09/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,255
Current property tax $7,987
Market value $625,992
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $625,992 1.159 $7,255 +2.65%
2024-2025 $613,718 1.1517 $7,068 +10.99%
2023-2024 $556,803 1.1437 $6,368 +48.31%
2022-2023 $379,625 1.1311 $4,294 +1.68%
2021-2022 $372,183 1.1347 $4,223 +1.39%

Permits for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/22/2016
04/22/2016
04/12/2016
02/01/2016
01/21/2016
07/14/2015
07/14/2015
Unlock the permit history for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15035 Folger Street, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Canyon NR Public K-12 10 0.26
Palm Elementary School 3 Public K-5 237 0.44
Montessori School of Hacienda Heights NR Private PK-K 73 0.50