Los Angeles County  »  91745  »  Colima Rd  »  16750 Colima Rd

16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights
Zip code 91745
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights

Current property tax $1,250

Lot & Building Information for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights

Building class Church Parking Lot (7110)
Acreage 0.95
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Planned Development (RPD-6000-7U)
Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

Other Property Data for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights

• • Improvements for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights

What is the market value of 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745?

The current market value is $220,781.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,559
Current property tax $1,250
Market value $220,781

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $220,781 1.159 $2,559 +2.65%
2024-2025 $216,452 1.1517 $2,493 +2.71%
2023-2024 $212,209 1.1437 $2,427 +3.14%
2022-2023 $208,049 1.1311 $2,353 +1.70%
2021-2022 $203,970 1.1347 $2,314 +1.37%

Permits for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16750 Colima Road, Hacienda Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bixby Elementary School 6 Public K-5 246 0.60
Wedgeworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 619 0.65
Cedarlane Academy 6 Public K-8 593 0.82
Mesa Robles School 8 Public K-8 1,147 1.04
Grazide Elementary School 8 Public K-5 577 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Cedarlane Academy 6 Public K-8 593 0.82