Los Angeles County  »  90254  »  Monterey Blvd  »  1908 Monterey Blvd

1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach
Zip code 90254
County Los Angeles
Municipality Hermosa Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach

Current property tax $174

Lot & Building Information for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach

Building class Church Parking Lot (7110)
Acreage 0.067 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-2A)
Weed hazard No
School district Hermosa Beach City Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach

• • Improvements for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach

What is the market value of 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254?

The current market value is $95,210.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,012
Current property tax $174
Market value $95,210

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
16851 Hermosa Beach Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
37581 West Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $95,210 1.0633 $1,012 +2.19%
2024-2025 $93,344 1.0613 $991 +2.16%
2023-2024 $91,514 1.0596 $970 +1.83%
2022-2023 $89,720 1.0614 $952 +1.96%
2021-2022 $87,962 1.0614 $934 +0.62%

Permits for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hermosa Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,365,000
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,461
4.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hermosa Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hermosa Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1908 Monterey Boulevard, Hermosa Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools