Los Angeles County  »  25033 Jim Bridger Rd

25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Hidden Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas

Current property tax $30,938

Lot & Building Information for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas

Building sqft 6,249
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 1.405
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, CA 91302?

25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 1987 and has a total of 6,249 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,615,425, the tax amount paid for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 is $29,664.

When was 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 last sold?

25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 was last sold in 04/03/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2024 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/03/2024 Quitclaim Deed
04/03/2024 Affidavit
08/31/2016 Trust Deed 09/01/2046
06/17/2013 Trust Deed
01/02/2013 Trust Deed 01/01/2043
08/03/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2042
06/08/2011 Trust Deed
02/07/2011 Trust Deed
11/16/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,664
Current property tax $30,938
Market value $2,615,425
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,615,425 1.1342 $29,664 +4.69%
2024-2025 $2,564,144 1.1051 $28,336 +1.94%
2023-2024 $2,513,867 1.1058 $27,798 +3.29%
2022-2023 $2,464,577 1.092 $26,913 -0.03%
2021-2022 $2,416,253 1.1142 $26,922 +1.12%

Permits for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25033 Jim Bridger Road, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools