Los Angeles County  »  90255  »  Marbrisa Ave  »  7315 Marbrisa Ave

7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park
Zip code 90255
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park

Sale date 02/03/2023
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,152

Lot & Building Information for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park

Building sqft 1,267
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.122
Units 2
Year built 1909
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park

• • Improvements for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255?

7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was built in 1909 and has a total of 1,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $721,620, the tax amount paid for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 is $8,479.

When was 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 last sold?

7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was last sold in 07/25/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2023 $680,000
08/31/2007 $500,000
03/24/2000 $179,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2023 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/03/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/01/2053
02/03/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/08/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/15/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/25/2012 Trust Deed 05/01/2042
09/24/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/24/2008 Deed
08/31/2007 Deed
08/18/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,480
Current property tax $10,152
Market value $721,620
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $721,620 1.1751 $8,480 +1.03%
2024-2025 $707,472 1.1864 $8,393 +9.73%
2023-2024 $643,865 1.188 $7,649 +5.42%
2022-2023 $631,241 1.1495 $7,256 +24.06%
2021-2022 $504,000 1.1605 $5,849 +7.43%

Permits for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7315 Marbrisa Avenue, Huntington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP Comienza Community Prep 7 Charter K-8 1,077 0.03
Aspire Junior Collegiate Academy 5 Charter K-5 324 0.35
Aspire Titan Academy NR Charter K-5 315 0.35
Middleton Primary Center NR Public K-1 227 0.41
Florence Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-6 528 0.42

Nearest middle schools

KIPP Comienza Community Prep 7 Charter K-8 1,077 0.03