Los Angeles County  »  90255  »  Santa Fe Ave  »  7701 Santa Fe Ave

7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park
Alternate address(es) 7703 Santa Fe Ave
Zip code 90255
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

Current property tax $4,368

Lot & Building Information for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

Building sqft 900
Total sqft 1,173
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.126
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

• • Improvements for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

How many square feet does 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255?

7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $207,391.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

7701 Santa Fe Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/01/2026
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 5479 SF

Prime freestanding retail opportunity located at 7701 Santa Fe Avenue in Huntington Park, offering exceptional visibility along a high-traffic corridor. This well-positioned commercial property features a standalone building with its own secure, gated on-site parking, a rare and highly desirable amenity in this dense urban market. The property provides excellent street frontage, allowing for strong signage exposure and brand presence. This flexible layout works for retail, service, or specialty commercial uses, supporting both customer-facing operations and back-of-house functionality. Strategically situated in a vibrant, high-density area of Huntington Park, the location benefits from consistent pedestrian and vehicle traffic, surrounded by established retail, residential neighborhoods, and local businesses that drive steady consumer activity. This is a rare leasing opportunity for a freestanding building with dedicated parking in a proven retail corridorperfect for tenants seeking visibility, accessibility, and long-term growth potential. Easy to show

View Listing

Brokers

Walter Castillo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Other $51.15-$54.22/Sqft/Year 1,173 Walter Castillo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 7701 Santa Fe Ave
7701 Santa Fe Ave
7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park
Property Other
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1173 Sqft
Price $51.15-$54.22/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2023 Lien Involuntary
05/04/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,437
Current property tax $4,368
Market value $207,391

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $207,391 1.1751 $2,437 +1.03%
2024-2025 $203,325 1.1864 $2,412 +1.86%
2023-2024 $199,339 1.188 $2,368 +5.42%
2022-2023 $195,432 1.1495 $2,246 +1.01%
2021-2022 $191,601 1.1605 $2,224 -0.92%

Permits for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,349
Median age 35
Average household income $77,861
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 18,670
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 3.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7701 Santa Fe Avenue, Huntington Park