Los Angeles County  »  90255  »  Nadeau St  »  2205 Nadeau St

2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park
Zip code 90255
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

Sale date 10/03/2003
Sale price $825,008
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,491

Lot & Building Information for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

Building sqft 10,151
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.443
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

• • Improvements for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

How many sq. ft. does 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255 has a total of 10,151 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255?

2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,196,421.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2003 $825,008
07/09/1999 $550,005
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/03/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/09/2003 Deed
07/09/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,059
Current property tax $18,491
Market value $1,196,421

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,196,421 1.1751 $14,059 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,172,963 1.1864 $13,916 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,149,965 1.188 $13,662 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,127,417 1.1495 $12,960 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,105,312 1.1605 $12,827 -0.94%

Permits for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

The complete history of permits filed for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,349
Median age 35
Average household income $77,861
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 18,670
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 3.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park

Here are the neighbors for 2205 Nadeau Street, Huntington Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price