Los Angeles County  »  90255  »  Pacific Blvd  »  7305 Pacific Blvd

7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park
Alternate address(es) 7307 Pacific Blvd
2562 Walnut St
Zip code 90255
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Sale date 08/30/2013
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,227

Lot & Building Information for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Building sqft 21,687
Building class Medical Dental Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1913)
Acreage 0.384
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

• • Improvements for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

How many sq. ft. does 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1913) located at 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255 has a total of 21,687 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255?

7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,776,442.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2013 $4,100,000
05/02/2013 $2,301,255
03/30/1990 $908,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/29/2016 Request Notice Default
02/29/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
09/01/2016
02/09/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
08/30/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/02/2013 Trustees Deed
05/02/2013 Assignment Trust Deed
01/26/2011 Deed
12/06/2010 Affidavit
11/16/2010 Cancellation Notice of Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $56,128
Current property tax $67,227
Market value $4,776,442

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,776,442 1.1751 $56,128 +1.03%
2024-2025 $4,682,787 1.1864 $55,557 +1.86%
2023-2024 $4,590,969 1.188 $54,541 +5.42%
2022-2023 $4,500,951 1.1495 $51,738 +1.03%
2021-2022 $4,412,698 1.1605 $51,209 -0.94%

Permits for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/06/2018
12/29/2014
11/26/2012
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,349
Median age 35
Average household income $77,861
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 18,670
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 3.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7305 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.