Los Angeles County  »  90255  »  Live Oak St  »  2745 Live Oak St

2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park
Zip code 90255
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park

Sale date 04/07/1998
Sale price $121,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,419

Lot & Building Information for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.128
Units 1
Year built 1940
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park

• • Improvements for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255?

2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623,060, the tax amount paid for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255 is $7,321.

When was 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255 last sold?

2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was last sold in 08/08/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/1998 $121,500
11/07/1997 $135,000
07/07/1989 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
07/29/2025 Cancellation Notice of Default
07/23/2025 Notice Default
10/24/2016 Cancellation Notice of Default
05/18/2016 Notice Default
05/17/2016 Cancellation Notice of Default
03/21/2016 Notice Default
09/30/2010 Cancellation Notice of Default
04/01/2010 Notice
02/26/2010 Cancellation Trustees Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, CA 90255. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,322
Current property tax $8,419
Market value $623,060
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $623,060 1.1751 $7,322 +1.03%
2024-2025 $610,844 1.1864 $7,247 +1.86%
2023-2024 $598,868 1.188 $7,115 +5.42%
2022-2023 $587,127 1.1495 $6,749 +8.91%
2021-2022 $534,000 1.1605 $6,197 +5.77%

Permits for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park

The complete history of permits filed for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2745 Live Oak Street, Huntington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walnut Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 551 0.32
St. Matthias Elementary School NR Private PK-8 176 0.44
St. Matthias Elementary School NR Private PK-8 176 0.44
Miles Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 854 0.46
Academia Moderna 3 Charter K-5 453 0.63

Nearest middle schools

St. Matthias Elementary School NR Private PK-8 176 0.44