Los Angeles County  »  90255  »  Pacific Blvd  »  6342 Pacific Blvd

6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park
Zip code 90255
County Los Angeles
Municipality Huntington Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Sale date 01/06/2025
Sale price $1,091,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,994

Lot & Building Information for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Building sqft 15,600
Building class Store - 2 to 5 Stories (1103)
Acreage 0.178
Year built 1921
Year last altered 1974
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

• • Improvements for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

How many sq. ft. does 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - 2 to 5 Stories (1103) located at 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255 has a total of 15,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255?

6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,752.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2025 $1,091,000
03/04/2014 $1,470,000
01/06/2009 $2,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
02/12/2025 Reconveyance
01/06/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/01/2026
01/06/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
01/25/2022 Financing Statement
01/25/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/24/2015 Reconveyance
10/26/2015 Agreement
Subordination
10/26/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2025
06/20/2014 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Access detailed property tax data for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, CA 90255. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,638
Current property tax $38,994
Market value $2,500,752

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
17255 Huntngtn Prk St Lgt Lndscpe & Prks Special Tx
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,500,752 1.3851 $34,638 +1.17%
2024-2025 $2,451,719 1.3964 $34,236 +1.88%
2023-2024 $2,403,647 1.398 $33,603 +4.89%
2022-2023 $2,356,518 1.3595 $32,037 +1.18%
2021-2022 $2,310,313 1.3705 $31,663 -0.64%

Permits for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

The complete history of permits filed for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,349
Median age 35
Average household income $77,861
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 18,670
Owner occupied units 29.6%
Average number of people per household 3.7
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park

Here are the neighbors for 6342 Pacific Boulevard, Huntington Park.